Witch hazel water
Our hydrosol obtained by distillation of witch hazel flowers has a fresh scent similar to that of rose. It can be used alone as a refreshing and calming mist, or enter in the composition of your creams, milks or deodorants for example. This organic hydrosol is produced in France from French plants.
Applications: Used to perfume in all types of care such as creams, milks, lotions, shower gels and shampoos etc.
Cosmetic properties: Perfuming, toning and refreshing, used for all skin types.
Production of hydrolate: By hydrodistillation.
Quality: 99.4% from organic farming and from natural origin
INCI designation: Hamamelis virginiana flower water, Benzyl alcohol, Dehydroacetic acid
Color: Colorless to pale yellow
Density at 20 ° C: 0.990 - 1.010
Preservative: Benzyl alcohol, Dehydroacetic acid,
Store at room temperature, protected from light. Close well after use.