Rose hydrolate is the flagship product in cosmetics. It is known to be anti-aging, softening and astringent (tightens pores). Its delicate and refined smell will embellish all your products. It is particularly suitable for dry skin.
The organic hydrosol is made with the petals of the Damascus rose bush cultivated in Bulgaria and distilled in France.
Applications: Used to perfume in all types of care such as creams, milks, lotions, shower gels and shampoos etc.
Cosmetic properties: Perfuming, toning, anti-aging, and refreshing, used for dry skin.
Production of hydrolate: By hydrodistillation.
Quality: 99.4% from organic farming and from natural origin
INCI designation: Rosa damascena flower water, Benzyl alcohol, Dehydroacetic acid, * Citronellol, * Eugenol, * Geraniol.
* Allergens naturally present.
Color: Colorless to pale yellow
Odor: characteristic of rose
Density at 20 ° C: 0.990 - 1.010
Store at room temperature, protected from light. Close well after use.