Corn starch

2.00 € 2.0 EUR

2.00 €

Add to Cart

From: France
Volume: 30 g


Corn starch is usually used in food but also in cosmetics. This plant ingredient is very interesting for its mattifying, softening action and as a powdery support for makeup.

Applications: It is used for solid deodorants, gel or cream, dry shampoos and loose powders for make-up.

Cosmetic properties: Corn starch is mattifying, absorbent, gives a silky feel.

Production of corn starch: The corn kernels are finely ground by wet process and then there is a separation of the starch by centrifugation.

Quality: 100% of vegetable origin

INCI designation: Corn starch

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Very fine powder
Color: Matt white to slightly yellowish
Odor: Characteristic
Dispersible in water
pH: 4.0 - 7.0

Precautions:
- Keep out of reach of children.
- Wearing a mask recommended because the powder may be volatile.
- Powdered product, do not use near a source of ventilation.


Comments

Leave a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.