- Quality: Organic
- From: Rest of the world
- Volume: 30 g
Cocoa Butter certified organic and of Dominican Republic origin, has multiple recognized anti-aging, nutritious and soothing benefits to maintain the beauty, comfort and youthfulness of the skin.
- Antioxidant , it neutralizes free radicals to slow down skin aging.
- Rich in squalene, it retains hydration durably and soothes damaged and irritated skin
- Stimulates the synthesis of collagen to restore suppleness and elasticity to the skin
- Its composition rich in omega 9, will allow Cocoa Butter to nourish and protect the skin by creating a protective barrier.
Possible products: cream, lotion, mask, lipstick, balm...
Chocolate fan? You will fall for our cocoa butter with its wonderful properties. Cocoa butter is an excellent emollient with moisturizing properties that help keep skin soft and hair supple. When applied topically, it creates a barrier between the skin and the environment by reducing water loss from the skin. It will also nourish the skin, help repair and regenerate dry skin and relieve itching. It also improves the spreading and penetration of the finished product into the epidermis! It is in solid pellet form, at room temperature. It is therefore very easy to handle. Uses: It is used in skin care such as hand creams, body care such as massage creams, lotions, hair care products with masks, in lipsticks, balms lips and soaps. . Cosmetic properties: It is emollient, moisturizing, nourishing, soothing, repairing and protective. The stages of cocoa butter production: - Produced by a plot of certified organic shea trees, - The cocoa beans are then harvested, - They are cleaned to eliminate all immaterial matter, - Then comes the physical pressing of the cocoa beans. cocoa, - And finally, the filtration of raw cocoa butter to obtain organic cocoa butter. Quality: 100% of organic origin INCI designation: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter Organoleptic properties: Appearance: solid in pellet Colour: pale yellow to yellow Odour: cocoa butter Melting point (temperature where it becomes liquid): 25-36°C
From: Rest of the world
Volume: 30 g
INCI name: theobroma cacao seed butter
Score YUKA 100 / 100
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.