Filter by
Sale
Tensioactif anionique dérivé de l’acide glutamique qui est une alternative aux sulfates, au toucher doux et à la mousse optimale. Il est d’origine végétale, facilement biodégradable, très doux pour la peau et les cheveux. Ce tensioactif ne laissera pas de résidus de tensioactif sur la peau ou sur le cheveu ce qui permet de redonner à la peau et aux cheveux ses composants physiologiques.De plus, il est non irritant, non délipidants c’est-à-dire il ne va pas éliminer les lipides de la peau qui permettent le bon maintien en eau de la couche superficielle de la peau. Il améliore aussi significativement l’effet hydratant des formulations à rincer. Il permet aussi de diminuer l’effet trop irritant des autres tensioactifs anioniques tels que les sulfates. C’est un tensioactif multi fonctionnel, apportant de multiples bénéfices à la peau et aux cheveux. Grâce à son aspect de flocon il est facile d’utilisation lorsque vous élaborez une recette et il permet de créer des produits rincés et non-rincés tout en ajoutant moins d’ingrédients mais avec plus de bénéfices.

Applications : dans les produits solides tels que les shampoings solide, démaquillant solide, nettoyant visage solide, etc.

Propriétés cosmétiques : Nettoyant doux, adoucit, mousse légère, respect de la peau et des cheveux.

Désignation INCI : Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

Qualité : grade COSMOS

Propriétés organoleptiques :
Aspect : Flocons
Couleur : Blanc à jaune clair
Odeur : neutre
Pourcentage d’utilisation : 3 à 30%
Condition de stockage : Conserver à température ambiante à l’abri de l’humidité et de la lumière. Bien refermer après usage.

Précautions :
Tenir hors de portée des enfants, ne pas avaler, éviter le contact avec les yeux.
L’ingrédient lors de s peut-être pulvérulent, irritant des voies respiratoires, des yeux et potentiellement de la peau, à manipuler avec un masque, gants et lunettes.
3.50 € 3.5 EUR
Sale
Tensioactif anionique dérivé de l’acide glutamique qui est une alternative aux sulfates, au toucher doux et à la mousse optimale. Il est d’origine végétale, facilement biodégradable, très doux pour la peau et les cheveux. Ce tensioactif ne laissera pas de résidus de tensioactif sur la peau ou sur le cheveu ce qui permet de redonner à la peau et aux cheveux ses composants physiologiques.De plus, il est non irritant, non délipidants c’est-à-dire il ne va pas éliminer les lipides de la peau qui permettent le bon maintien en eau de la couche superficielle de la peau. Il améliore aussi significativement l’effet hydratant des formulations à rincer. Il permet aussi de diminuer l’effet trop irritant des autres tensioactifs anioniques tels que les sulfates. C’est un tensioactif multi fonctionnel, apportant de multiples bénéfices à la peau et aux cheveux. Grâce à son aspect de flocon il est facile d’utilisation lorsque vous élaborez une recette et il permet de créer des produits rincés et non-rincés tout en ajoutant moins d’ingrédients mais avec plus de bénéfices.

Applications : dans les produits solides tels que les shampoings solide, démaquillant solide, nettoyant visage solide, etc.

Propriétés cosmétiques : Nettoyant doux, adoucit, mousse légère, respect de la peau et des cheveux.

Désignation INCI : Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

Qualité : grade COSMOS

Propriétés organoleptiques :
Aspect : Flocons
Couleur : Blanc à jaune clair
Odeur : neutre
Pourcentage d’utilisation : 3 à 30%
Condition de stockage : Conserver à température ambiante à l’abri de l’humidité et de la lumière. Bien refermer après usage.

Précautions :
Tenir hors de portée des enfants, ne pas avaler, éviter le contact avec les yeux.
L’ingrédient lors de s peut-être pulvérulent, irritant des voies respiratoires, des yeux et potentiellement de la peau, à manipuler avec un masque, gants et lunettes.
5.90 € 5.9 EUR
Sale
L’émulsifiant conditionneur Biosourcé est un tensioactif cationique 100% naturel adapté pour les émulsions et le solide. Ce conditionneur est d’origine végétale et biodégradable, il permet d’apporter un effet conditionneur à la peau et aux cheveux mais aussi un effet hydratant, limitera les tiraillements et diminue l’effet irritant des tensioactifs anioniques. Sur les cheveux, il améliore le toucher et l’aspect du cheveux et facilite considérablement le démêlage.

Applications : Peut être utilisé dans les émulsions comme les après-shampoings, masques capillaires et soins capillaires. Également dans les produits solides tels que le shampoing solide, après-shampoing solide, démaquillant solide, nettoyant visage solide, etc.

Propriétés cosmétiques : Conditionneur, Hydratant, non irritant, douceur, démêlage extrême, ne dessèche pas la peau, n'alourdit pas les cheveux.
Désignation INCI : Arachidyl/Behenyl Betainate Esylate (and) Arachidyl/Behenyl Alcohol

Arachidyl/Behenyl Betainate Esylate : C’est la partie hydrophyle du tensioactif qui est issue de la betterave sucrière.

 Arachidyl/Behenyl Alcohol : C’est la partie hydrophobe du tensioactif qui est issue du colza.

Qualité : 100% Naturel, 100% Biosourcé, biodégradable, certifié COSMOS et provenant de France.

Propriétés organoleptiques :
Aspect : Copeaux cireux
Couleur : Blanc-Jaune clair
Odeur : Neutre
Point de fusion (température où il devient liquide) : 74-76°C
Pourcentage d’utilisation :
Dans les produits solides : 4 à 50%
Dans les émulsions : 4 à 12%
Dissoudre dans la phase huileuse à chaud
Condition de stockage : Conserver à température ambiante à l’abri de l’humidité et de la lumière. Bien refermer après usage.


Précautions : Tenir hors de portée des enfants, ne pas avaler, éviter le contact avec
6.90 € 6.9 EUR
Sale
Hazelnut oil, very rich in oleic acid, vitamin E, and a source of omega 6 linoleic acid, this oil stable to oxidation, penetrates quickly into the skin. It can be used in all face and body care products, for massages and bath products.

Applications: Very popular for care for sensitive skin, combination to oily and anti-aging for mature skin.

Cosmetic properties: This oil is moisturizing, restructuring, anti-oxidant, sebum regulator and has a dry feel.

Oil production: In a worm screw press, the healthy and cleaned seeds are pressed in cold first pressing, without the intervention of solvents or chemicals. Then the oil is filtered through blotting paper and stored away from light, air and heat. The oil contains no additives and is packaged under nitrogen.

Quality: 100% organic oil without coloring or organic fragrance.

The 30mL bottles are from the BeautyMix brand with a bamboo stopper. The 50mL bottles are from the Emma Noël brand equipped with a pump. All the bottles are reusable glass for your preparations.

INCI designation: Corylus avellana seed oil

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: limpid oily liquid (the oil may crystallize, become cloudy below 10 ° C this does not affect its quality, it is due to its natural fatty acid composition.)
Yellow color
Odor: Characteristic of hazelnut oil, strong note of hazelnut
Density at 20 ° C: 0.910 - 0.915

Store away from light and heat.

To know: The hazel tree (Corylus avellana) of the Betulinée family, produces a fruit very rich in oil: 50 to 65%. The hazelnut is an achene with a woody pericarp called a "shell" and containing a single large seed. This fruit, more or less ovoid in shape, is protected before full maturity by a tubular shell, the involucre leafy in appearance and divided into irregular lobes. Shortly before the fruit ripens,
the involucre dries up and opens at one end, exposing the pericarp to air where it will harden and color, while the seed concentrates in sugar, oil and minerals. Once dried, the involucre easily detaches from the hard shell, which will hold the almond for months. This maturation takes place in the fall, and the picking can take place between the end of August and September.
6.00 € 6.0 EUR
Sale
The preservative is ESSENTIAL to protect your cosmetic preparations when they contain an aqueous phase (water). It prevents the development of bacteria, molds, yeasts ... inevitable in a domestic environment ... so that your beauty products do not harm the health of your skin!
It is a broad spectrum antibacterial and antifungal preservative.
It is a preservative approved by Ecocert / COSMOS in organic cosmetics.
In its liquid form, it is packaged in a dropper bottle which allows precise and safe use.

Applications: Preservation of cosmetic products containing water, such as emulsions (creams and milks), hygiene products such as shower gels, shampoos, cleansing gel and lotions.

Cosmetic properties: Antibacterial and antifungal broad spectrum.

Challenge test carried out on our recipes:

We carry out test challenges for all our recipes containing an aqueous phase.

A challenge test is a specific, mandatory test, the results of which must appear in the product information file (PID). It makes it possible to study the behavior of the antimicrobial preservative of a cosmetic product against several categories of microorganisms.

In practice, the finished product is inoculated with bacterial and fungal strains. The microorganisms chosen are pathogenic for humans, resistant and difficult to destroy: Psedomonas aeruginosa (Gram- bacteria), Staphylococcus aureaus (Gram + bacteria), Candida albicans (yeasts), Escherichie coli (Gram- bacteria) and Aspergillus niger (mold) ).

We count the bacteria and fungi surviving on D2, D7, D14 and D28. Depending on the% decrease over time, we deduce the effectiveness of the conservative system.

Quality: Synthetic authorized in organic cosmetic products.

INCI designation: Dehydroacetic acid, Benzyl alcohol, water

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Fluid liquid
Color: Pale yellow to dark yellow
Odor: characteristic
Recommendation for use: 0.2 - 1%
Must be used between pH 2 and 7
It can be added at ambient and elevated temperatures.
Store at room temperature away from moisture and light. Close the bottle tightly after use.


Precautions:
- Keep out of reach of children.
- Do not swallow, do not inhale, avoid contact with the eyes.
- Respect the recommended doses.
- Harmful if swallowed. Harmful by inhalation.
Consult the detailed safety instructions below:
http://docs.beautymix.fr/notices/fsecu_conservateur.pdf
3.00 € 3.0 EUR
Sale
Lactic acid helps adjust the * pH, maintain the water content of the care product and has a very good affinity with the skin and hair. Indeed, it has a keratolytic (exfoliating) action and improves skin hydration. Regarding the hair, it helps tighten the scales and give them shine.
Its liquid form packaged in a dropper bottle allows precise and safe use.

* pH: the pH (hydrogen potential) is used to determine the acidic, neutral or basic nature of an aqueous phase. The pH is measured on a scale of 1 to 14:
- 1 to 7 acidic pH
- 7 neutral pH
- 7 to 14 basic pH
To know: Our skin itself has a pH which differs according to the areas of the skin. This is why the pH of a cosmetic product must match the pH of the application area so as not to modify and denature the skin.
The pH according to different products:
- Cream: 4.0 to 6.0 (dry skin will tend to have a more acidic pH than oily skin)
- Shower gel: 5.0 to 7
- Shampoo: 4.5 to 6.0
- Hair care (mask, conditioner, etc.): 4.0 to 5.5

Applications: It is used as an acidifier to lower the pH of recipes. Very popular for hair care such as shampoos, masks and conditioners. Also used for scrubs due to its exfoliating action.

Cosmetic properties: lactic acid is an acidifier, activates the conditioning effect * of emulsifiers, it moisturizes, exfoliates, helps eliminate dandruff and gives hair shine.

* Conditioner: helps to detangle, beautify and smooth the hair fiber of the hair.

Production of lactic acid: It is obtained by fermentation of beet sugar.

Quality: 100% of vegetable origin, it is very concentrated: around 90% lactic acid and 10% water.

INCI designation: Lactic acid

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: clear liquid
Color: Colorless (maybe sometimes slightly yellow)
Solubility: Miscible in water
Odor: Acid
Density at 20 ° C: 1.20 - 1.21
pH: <1.2 at 25 ° C

Precautions:
- Respect the dosage of incorporation of the recipes.
- Keep out of reach of children.
- Do not swallow, avoid contact with the eyes.
- It is pure irritant. Never use pure on the skin.
- Wearing gloves and protective goggles strongly recommended for handling.
Consult the detailed safety instructions below:
http://docs.beautymix.fr/notices/fsecu_acide_lactique.pdf
2.00 € 2.0 EUR
Sale
Sesame oil is rich in fatty acids and antioxidants, it participates in cell regeneration. Soothing and nourishing, it can be used on the skin as well as on the hair. Vitamin E, lecithin and sesamolin are natural antioxidants that are part of the composition of sesame oil and will therefore protect the skin from skin aging, particularly in the event of exposure to the sun. It is particularly suitable for irritated or dry skin, and as an anti-aging treatment.

Applications: Used for moisturizing care, for sensitive skin, anti-aging, after-sun care, hair care and body care with massage oils etc. (it can be used on its own)

Cosmetic properties: Moisturizing, anti-drying, restructuring, regenerating, nourishing, anti-aging and anti-oxidant.

Oil production: In a worm screw press, the healthy and cleaned seeds are pressed in cold first pressing, without the intervention of solvents or chemicals. Then the oil is filtered successively through blotting paper. The oil is then stored away from light and heat.

Quality: 100% organically grown oil without perfume or synthetic dyes.

INCI designation: Sesamum indicum seed oil

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Clear liquid (the oil may crystallize, become cloudy below 10 ° C this does not affect its quality, it is due to its natural fatty acid composition.)
Yellow color
Odor: characteristic of sesame oil
Density at 20 ° C: 0.915 - 0.924

Store at room temperature, protected from light. Close well after use.

Note: The oil is extracted from Sesamum Indicum, a herbaceous plant from the Pediataceae family.
The ancient cultivation of sesame stretches from West Africa, the Near East to Central America.
The seeds used come exclusively from Mali
(Africa) and are cultivated according to the organic farming method, ie without the use of chemical fertilizers or pesticides but with green manures and crop rotation and natural pest control.
6.00 € 6.0 EUR
Sale
BeautyMix foaming concentrate is a blend of several 100% natural surfactants specially formulated to combine softness, cleansing power and foaming. Ideal as a base to create your washing products such as shower gels, shampoos ...
For ease of use, do not hesitate to heat it under hot water if it is too cold and has trouble sinking.

The 50 mL vial is glass and the 250 mL vial is aluminum, both reusable.

INCI designation: Aqua, Sodium coco sulfate, Lauryl glucoside, Sodium cocoyl glutamate, Alcohol, Capryl glucoside

Sodium coconut sulfate (10-25%): It is an anionic surfactant derived from coconut oil. Combined with other nonionic surfactants, it is a true gentle cleanser.

Lauryl glucoside (10-25%): it is a mild nonionic surfactant of plant origin. It is formed from coconut and sugar. It thickens solutions and controls pH.

Sodium cocoyl glutamate (1-5%): it is a very mild anionic surfactant made from fatty acids of coconut oil and an amino acid, glutamate which is naturally present in the structural protein "the collagen 'of the skin.

Capryl glucoside (1-5%): It is an alcohol derived from caprylic acid. It is a humectant (moisturizer that retains water), emollient (softens the skin).

Applications: BeautyMix foaming concentrate is used to create gentle cleansing products: shower gel, shampoo, cleansing gel, etc.

Cosmetic properties: Gently cleanses and foams.

Quality: 100% of natural origin

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Viscous liquid
Color: transparent to opaque,
pH: 11

Precautions:
- Keep out of reach of children
- Do not swallow
- Avoid any contact of the product with the eyes. In the event of contact with the eyes, rinse thoroughly with clear water.
- This product is used diluted, respecting the recommended dosages.
- Dangerous. Observe the precautions for use.
Find the usage information below:
http://docs.beautymix.fr/notices/fsecu_moussant_coco.pdf
4.00 € 4.0 EUR
Sale
A local substitute for aloe vera, here is an essential ingredient in cosmetics for its moisturizing properties. It can be used alone, in gel, to hydrate your skin. Associated with an oil, it turns into an oleogel which respects the balance of your skin. Combined with more ingredients, it can allow you to create beautiful skincare products. It also brings softness and shine to the hair.

Applications: Used for hair care with masks, shampoos and care for dry, delicate and sensitive skin.

Cosmetic properties: Brings shine and softness to the hair, used as an emollient (softens and softens), moisturizes, stabilizes emulsions, tightening effect in care such as creams, serums, etc.

INCI designation: Linum Usitatissimum seed extract, Gluconolactone (and) sodium benzoate (and) calcium gluconate.

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Viscous liquid
Brown color
Odor: characteristic
pH: 4.5
Recommended dosage: 5 to 40%
Preservative: Gluconolactone (and) sodium benzoate (and) calcium gluconate. (1%)
Store at room temperature away from moisture and light. Close well after use.
6.00 € 6.0 EUR
Sale
This sweet almond oil rich in oleic acid (65 to 85%) and vitamin E, stable to oxidation, has a soft touch and emollience compatible with all care and massage products. It penetrates quickly into the skin and brings comfort and hydration to sensitive or dull skin.

Applications: Very popular for the care of sensitive and dehydrated skin and for all skin types.

Cosmetic properties: This oil is * emollient, moisturizing and anti-oxidant. (can be used alone)

* Emollient: Substance which has the particularity of relaxing, softening and calming inflammation of the skin. Emollient creams are recommended for nourishing and caring for dry or atopic skin.

Oil production: In a worm screw press, the healthy and cleaned seeds are pressed in cold first pressing, without the intervention of solvents or chemicals. Then the oil is filtered through blotting paper. The oil is then stored away from light, air and heat. It does not contain any additives.

Quality: 100% organic oil without perfume or synthetic coloring.

The 30mL bottles are from the BeautyMix brand with a bamboo stopper. The 50mL bottles are from the Emma Noël brand equipped with a pump. All the bottles are reusable glass for your preparations.

INCI designation: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: limpid oily liquid (the oil may crystallize, become cloudy below 10 ° C this does not affect its quality, it is due to its natural fatty acid composition.)
Yellow color
Odor: Characteristic of sweet almond oil
Density at 20 ° C: 0.911 - 0.917

Store away from light and heat.
6.00 € 6.0 EUR
Sale
This emulsifier base is a derivative of plant materials made up of anionic and nonionic surfactants which makes it possible to obtain emulsions with a pleasant touch on the skin. It allows the transport of active ingredients but it also acts as an active ingredient with its moisturizing properties and is not irritating. Thanks to its complete biodegradability, it is also an environmentally friendly ingredient.
Because of its delicacy, its moisturizing and non-irritating effect on the skin, it is suitable for formulating baby care products.

Applications: Used for day / night creams, lotions, detergents, aftershave, eye cream, makeup products, hair care and baby care.

Cosmetic properties: Creation of an oil-in-water emulsion in fine droplets with a unique touch of delicacy and emollience. Moisturizing and non-irritant.

INCI designation: Glyceryl stearate, Cetearyl alcohol, Stearic acid, Sodium lauroyl glutamate

Glyceryl stearate: It is a nonionic emulsifier. It is widely used in moisturizers and it is also found in hair care for its antistatic properties. It is also a very good emollient which helps to soften and soften the skin.
It is obtained by esterification of glycerin with stearic acid, both are derived by hydrolysis of coconut oil.

Cetearyl alcohol: It is a vegetable fatty alcohol with several functions. It is emollient which softens and softens the skin, it is an emulsifying agent, emulsion stabilizer, it also improves the quality of the foam and it is opacifying.
It is obtained by hydrolysis and distillation of coconut oil extract.

Stearic acid: It is a saturated vegetable fatty acid with several functions, it is found naturally in vegetable oils (coconut, rapeseed, soybeans ...) or in butter such as cocoa butter and shea butter.
It is a cleansing, emulsifying agent, it will also help stabilize the emulsion, also helps restore the lipid film of hair and skin.
It is obtained by hydrolysis and distillation of coconut oil extract.

Sodium lauroyl glutamate: it is a nonionic surfactant. It is anti-static, meaning it reduces static electricity by neutralizing the electrical charge on a surface, and it is also a hair conditioner leaving hair manageable, supple, soft and shiny. Glutamic acid is obtained by fermentation of glucose and lauric acid comes from the cleavage and distillation of coconut oil.

Quality: Plant-based and biodegradable

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Solid glitter
Color: Off White
Odor: characteristic
Melting point (temperature where it becomes liquid): 52-62 ° C
Percentage of use: 2-8%
Dissolve in the hot oily phase
Store at room temperature away from moisture and light. Close well after use.


Precautions:
- Keep out of reach of children, do not swallow, avoid contact with the eyes.
Consult the detailed safety instructions below: http://docs.beautymix.fr/notices/fsecu_emulsifier_creme.pdf
3.00 € 3.0 EUR
Sale
Our 100% vegetable and organic glycerin is considered a skin and hair humectant, called a "true moisturizer", it is able to retain water in the surface layers of the skin. Glycerin will have several functions including hair conditioner, maintains the good condition of the skin, helps to avoid the harmful effects of external factors on the skin and brings emollience ...

Applications: Used for all types of care creams, milks, cleansing lotions, gels, shower gels, shampoo, masks, conditioners, toothpastes ...

Cosmetic properties: Humectant and hydrating, softening, hair conditioning agent, skin protection agent, skin care agent ...

INCI designation: Glycerin

Obtaining process: Glycerin is produced by the fractionation of certified organic vegetable oils: Linseed and Rapeseed oils by mechanical process.
This process combines the action of water, temperature and pressure. The method is a kind of reverse flow in which the water absorbs the glycerol generated during the stage of formation of "fatty acids" in the production of oil. After this step, the
the isolated glycerol is then distilled to produce a standard 99% glycerol.

Quality: 100% of natural and organic origin

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Viscous liquid
Color: clear to transparent
Odor: characteristic
Glycerine above 5% can make the product "pasty"
Store at room temperature away from moisture and light. Close well after use.
3.00 € 3.0 EUR
Sale
Hemp oil, a doubly concentrated source of omega 6 and omega 3 essential fatty acids, is emollient, fluid, with a non-greasy feel. Source of natural antioxidants (phenols, CoQ10), it is particularly suitable for natural care products for mature or sensitive skin.
Applications: Very popular for care for sensitive skin, anti-aging for mature skin and soothing care.
For hair care in shampoos, conditioners and masks.

Cosmetic properties: This oil is * emollient, moisturizing, restructuring, anti-erythema and anti-aging. For the hair, it will nourish the hair fiber and provide shine.

* Emollient: Substance which has the particularity of relaxing, softening and calming inflammation of the skin. Emollient creams are recommended for nourishing and caring for dry or atopic-prone skin.

Oil production: In a worm screw press, the healthy and cleaned seeds are pressed in cold first pressing, without the intervention of solvents or chemicals. Then the oil is filtered through blotting paper. The oil is then stored away from light, air and heat. It contains no additives and is packaged under nitrogen.

Quality: 100% organic oil without perfume or synthetic coloring.

INCI designation: Cannabis Sativa seed oil

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: limpid oily liquid (the oil may crystallize, become cloudy below 10 ° C this does not affect its quality, it is due to its natural fatty acid composition.)
Color: Dark green
Odor: Characteristic of hemp oil
Density at 20 ° C: 0.910 - 0.930

Store away from light and heat.

Note: Hemp belongs to the large Cannabinaceae family. The oil is derived from Cannabis Sativa.
It is an annual plant that grows wild all over the planet. It germinates in the spring and flowers from late summer until the end of October.
For cosmetic products we use a variety of cannabis whose seeds do not contain any psychotropic substances.
The plant appears as a small bush or shrub with dark green leaves shaped like a fir tree.
6.00 € 6.0 EUR
Sale
This very fine oil is produced in Morocco. It has exceptional regenerative properties, particularly rich in vitamin E, it is anti-oxidant, nourishing, fortifying, softening, protective against external aggressions, it is almost a miraculous oil for devitalized skin.

Applications: Very appreciated for the care of dry and mature skin and for damaged hair.

Cosmetic properties: This oil is * moisturizing, restructuring, regenerating, anti-oxidant and anti-aging.

Oil production: In a worm screw press, the healthy and cleaned seeds are pressed in cold first pressing, without the intervention of solvents or chemicals. The oil is then filtered through blotting paper and then stored away from light, air and heat. It contains no additives and is packaged under nitrogen.

Quality: 100% organic oil without perfume or synthetic coloring.

The 30mL bottles are from the BeautyMix brand with a bamboo stopper. The 50mL bottles are from the Emma Noël brand equipped with a pump. All the bottles are reusable glass for your preparations.

INCI designation: Argania spinosa kernel oil

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: limpid oily liquid (the oil may crystallize, become cloudy below 10 ° C this does not affect its quality, it is due to its natural fatty acid composition.)
Color: Yellow to brown
Odor: Characteristic of argan oil
Density at 20 ° C: 0.910 - 0.930

Store away from light and heat.

To know: The argan tree, Argania spinosa, Sapotaceae family, is a thorny tree with edible fruit and oleaginous almond found mainly on the arid hills of Morocco and more rarely in the regions of Andalusia and Mexico.
6.00 € 6.0 EUR
Sale
Jojoba oil is actually a liquid natural wax. Its composition is similar to that of natural sebum which covers the skin, which gives it remarkable nutritional and emollient properties. This oil strengthens the skin hydrolipidic film. It restores suppleness and softness to the skin. It obtains excellent results on dry hair, improving its shine.

Applications: Very popular for care for combination to oily skin, sensitive skin, hair care and makeup.

Cosmetic properties: This oil is moisturizing, sebum regulator, restructuring, regenerating, nourishing and * emollient.

* Emollient: Substance which has the particularity of relaxing, softening and calming inflammation of the skin. Emollient creams are recommended for nourishing and caring for dry or atopic-prone skin.

Oil production: In a worm screw press, the healthy and cleaned seeds are pressed in cold first pressing, without the intervention of solvents or chemicals.
Then the oil is filtered through blotting paper. The oil is then stored away from light, air and heat. It does not contain any additives.

Quality: 100% organic oil without perfume or synthetic coloring.

The 30mL bottles are from the BeautyMix brand with a bamboo stopper. The 50mL bottles are from the Emma Noël brand equipped with a pump. All the bottles are reusable glass for your preparations.

INCI designation: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: limpid oily liquid (the oil may crystallize, become cloudy below 10 ° C this does not affect its quality, it is due to its natural fatty acid composition.)
Yellow color
Odor: Characteristic of jojoba oil
Density at 20 ° C: 0.860-0.880

Store away from light and heat.

To know: Jojoba is a thick and bushy shrub from arid and semi-arid regions. It can reach 5 meters in height. It is a taproot plant; this main root ensures the anchoring and storage of the plant's reserves. This jojoba root system maintains soil stabilization. It also gives the plant resistance to severe drought conditions, so much so that the latter can withstand a year and a half without water. The leaves are oval in shape, leathery and hairy on both sides.
The female flowers are isolated, pale green in color. The male flowers are yellow, small and arranged in a cluster of flower heads. Flowering begins in March / April. The fruit is a capsule and it develops in July / August.
9.50 € 9.5 EUR